Empress Elizabeth of Russia: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" | |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' | |- |'''Reign''' | |- |'''Coronation''' | |- |'''Predecessor''' | |- |'''Successor''' | |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' | |- |'''Died''' | |- |'''Spouse''' | |- |'''Issue''' | |- |'''Name''' | |- |'''House''' | |- |'''Father''' | |- |'''Mother''' | |- |'''Religion''' |Russian Orthodox |} '''General''' ==Life== TBA ==Marriage and Issue== TBA {| cla..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
|+
|+
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |HIM The Empress of Russia
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |[[File:Romanov_Elizabeth.jpg|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|'''Titles'''
|'''Titles'''
|
|Empress of [[Russia]]
|-
|-
|'''Reign'''
|'''Reign'''
|
|6 December 1741 - 5 January 1762
|-
|-
|'''Coronation'''
|'''Coronation'''
|
|6 May 1742
|-
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|'''Predecessor'''
|
|[[Emperor Ivan VI of Russia|Ivan VI]]
|-
|-
|'''Successor'''
|'''Successor'''
|
|[[Emperor Peter III of Russia|Peter III]]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
|-
|-
|'''Born'''
|'''Born'''
|
|29 December 1709
 
Moscow, Russia
|-
|-
|'''Died'''
|'''Died'''
|
|5 January 1762 (aged 52)
|-
Saint Petersburg, Russia
|'''Spouse'''
|
|-
|'''Issue'''
|
|-
|-
|'''Name'''
|'''Name'''
|
|Elizabeth Petrovna
|-
|-
|'''House'''
|'''House'''
|
|Romanov
|-
|-
|'''Father'''
|'''Father'''
|
|[[Emperor Peter I of Russia]]
|-
|-
|'''Mother'''
|'''Mother'''
|
|[[Empress Catherine I of Russia]]
|-
|-
|'''Religion'''
|'''Religion'''
Line 56: Line 53:
==Marriage and Issue==
==Marriage and Issue==
TBA
TBA
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Photo
!Name
!Birth
!Death
!Marriage
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}


==Titles and Honours==
==Titles and Honours==


* '''TBD'''
* '''1709-1741'''   Grand Duchess Elizabeth Petrovna of Russia
* '''1741-1762'''  Elizabeth, Empress of Russia


==Ancestry==
==Ancestry==
Line 96: Line 67:
!Great-Great-Grandparents
!Great-Great-Grandparents
|-
|-
|
|[[Emperor Peter I of Russia]]
|
|[[Tsar Alexis of Russia]]
|
[[Natalya Naryshkina]]
|
|[[Tsar Michael of Russia]]
[[Eudoxia Streshneva]]
 
[[Kirill Poluketovich Naryshkin]]
 
[[Anna Leontievna Leontieva]]
|[[Filaret Feodor of Russia]]
[[Xenia Shestova]]
 
[[Lukyan Stepanovich Streshnyov]]
 
[[Anna Konstantinovna Volkonskaya]]
 
[[Poluekt Ivanovitch Naryshkin]]
 
NN
 
[[Leonti Dimitrievich Leontiev]]
 
[[Praskovia Ivanovna Raevsky]]
|-
|-
|
|[[Empress Catherine I of Russia]]
|
|[[Samuel Skowronski]]
[[Elisabeth Moritz]]
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Russia]]
[[Category:Monarchs of Russia]]
[[Category:House Romanov]]

Latest revision as of 20:01, 17 December 2024

HIM The Empress of Russia
Titles Empress of Russia
Reign 6 December 1741 - 5 January 1762
Coronation 6 May 1742
Predecessor Ivan VI
Successor Peter III
Biographical Information
Born 29 December 1709

Moscow, Russia

Died 5 January 1762 (aged 52)

Saint Petersburg, Russia

Name Elizabeth Petrovna
House Romanov
Father Emperor Peter I of Russia
Mother Empress Catherine I of Russia
Religion Russian Orthodox

General

Life[edit | edit source]

TBA

Marriage and Issue[edit | edit source]

TBA

Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]

  • 1709-1741 Grand Duchess Elizabeth Petrovna of Russia
  • 1741-1762 Elizabeth, Empress of Russia

Ancestry[edit | edit source]

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Emperor Peter I of Russia Tsar Alexis of Russia

Natalya Naryshkina

Tsar Michael of Russia

Eudoxia Streshneva

Kirill Poluketovich Naryshkin

Anna Leontievna Leontieva

Filaret Feodor of Russia

Xenia Shestova

Lukyan Stepanovich Streshnyov

Anna Konstantinovna Volkonskaya

Poluekt Ivanovitch Naryshkin

NN

Leonti Dimitrievich Leontiev

Praskovia Ivanovna Raevsky

Empress Catherine I of Russia Samuel Skowronski

Elisabeth Moritz