King Henri VII of France: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of France |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |King of France |- |'''Reign''' |19 June 1999 - 21 January 2019 |- |'''Coronation''' | |- |'''Predecessor''' |Henri VI |- |'''Successor''' |Jean IV |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |14 June 1933 Paris, France |- |'''Died''' |21 January 2019 (aged 85) Paris, France |- |'''..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" |HM The King of France | ! colspan="2" |HM The King of France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |[[File:Orleans_Henri_1933.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Titles''' | |'''Titles''' | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Coronation''' | |'''Coronation''' | ||
| | |24 March 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Predecessor''' | |'''Predecessor''' | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Issue''' | |'''Issue''' | ||
|Marie von Liechtenstein | |[[Princess Marie of France|Marie von Liechtenstein]] | ||
Francois, Count of Clermont | [[Francois, Count of Clermont]] | ||
[[Princess Blanche of France|Princess Blanche]] | |||
[[Jean IV, King of France|Jean IV]] | |||
[[Eudes, Duke of Angouleme]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
!Marriage | !Marriage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans Marie 1959.png|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Princess Marie of France|Marie von Liechtenstein]] | |||
|3 January 1959 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Gundakar von Liechtenstein]] (m. 1980); has issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | |||
|[[Francois, Count of Clermont]] | |||
|7 February 1961 | |||
|30 December 2017 (aged 56) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | |||
|[[Princess Blanche of France|Princess Blanche]] | |||
|10 September 1963 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Unmarried and without issue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans_Jean.jpg|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Jean IV, King of France|Jean IV]] | |||
|19 May 1965 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Infanta Eugenie of Spain]] (m. 2009); has issue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans Eudes.png|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Eudes, Duke of Angouleme]] | |||
|19 March 1968 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot]] (m. 1999); has issue | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
[[Countess Adelheid of Attems-Heilgenkreuz]] | [[Countess Adelheid of Attems-Heilgenkreuz]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
Face: Peter O'Toole | |||
[[Category:France]] | [[Category:France]] | ||
[[Category:House Orleans]] | [[Category:House Orleans]] | ||
[[Category:Monarchs of France]] | [[Category:Monarchs of France]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:47, 29 August 2025
| HM The King of France | |
|---|---|
| Titles | King of France |
| Reign | 19 June 1999 - 21 January 2019 |
| Coronation | 24 March 2000 |
| Predecessor | Henri VI |
| Successor | Jean IV |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 14 June 1933
Paris, France |
| Died | 21 January 2019 (aged 85)
Paris, France |
| Spouse | Princess Marie Therese of Wurttemberg
(m. 1957; d. 2019) |
| Issue | Marie von Liechtenstein |
| Name | Henri Philippe Pierre Marie |
| House | Orleans |
| Father | King Henri VI of France |
| Mother | Princess Isabelle of Brazil |
| Religion | Roman Catholic |
General
Life[edit | edit source]
TBA
Marriage and Issue[edit | edit source]
TBA
| Photo | Name | Birth | Death | Marriage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie von Liechtenstein | 3 January 1959 | Gundakar von Liechtenstein (m. 1980); has issue | ||
| Francois, Count of Clermont | 7 February 1961 | 30 December 2017 (aged 56) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Princess Blanche | 10 September 1963 | Unmarried and without issue | ||
| Jean IV | 19 May 1965 | Infanta Eugenie of Spain (m. 2009); has issue | ||
| Eudes, Duke of Angouleme | 19 March 1968 | Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot (m. 1999); has issue |
Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]
- 1933-1940 Prince Henri of France
- 1940-1999 Henri, Dauphin of France
- 1999-2019 Henri VII, King of France
Ancestry[edit | edit source]
Notes[edit | edit source]
Face: Peter O'Toole




