King Henri VII of France: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of France |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |King of France |- |'''Reign''' |19 June 1999 - 21 January 2019 |- |'''Coronation''' | |- |'''Predecessor''' |Henri VI |- |'''Successor''' |Jean IV |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |14 June 1933 Paris, France |- |'''Died''' |21 January 2019 (aged 85) Paris, France |- |'''..."
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" |HM The King of France
! colspan="2" |HM The King of France
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |[[File:Orleans_Henri_1933.png|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|'''Titles'''
|'''Titles'''
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|'''Coronation'''
|'''Coronation'''
|
|24 March 2000
|-
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|'''Predecessor'''
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|'''Issue'''
|'''Issue'''
|Marie von Liechtenstein
|[[Princess Marie of France|Marie von Liechtenstein]]
Francois, Count of Clermont
[[Francois, Count of Clermont]]
 
[[Princess Blanche of France|Princess Blanche]]
 
[[Jean IV, King of France|Jean IV]]
 
[[Eudes, Duke of Angouleme]]
|-
|-
|'''Name'''
|'''Name'''
Line 70: Line 76:
!Marriage
!Marriage
|-
|-
|[[File:Orleans Marie 1959.png|center|frameless|150x150px]]
|[[Princess Marie of France|Marie von Liechtenstein]]
|3 January 1959
|
|
|[[Gundakar von Liechtenstein]] (m. 1980); has issue
|-
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]]
|[[Francois, Count of Clermont]]
|7 February 1961
|30 December 2017 (aged 56)
|Died unmarried and without issue
|-
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]]
|[[Princess Blanche of France|Princess Blanche]]
|10 September 1963
|
|
|
|Unmarried and without issue
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Orleans_Jean.jpg|center|frameless|150x150px]]
|[[Jean IV, King of France|Jean IV]]
|19 May 1965
|
|
|
|[[Infanta Eugenie of Spain]] (m. 2009); has issue
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Orleans Eudes.png|center|frameless|150x150px]]
|[[Eudes, Duke of Angouleme]]
|19 March 1968
|
|
|
|[[Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot]] (m. 1999); has issue
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 151: Line 169:
[[Countess Adelheid of Attems-Heilgenkreuz]]
[[Countess Adelheid of Attems-Heilgenkreuz]]
|}
|}
== Notes ==
Face: Peter O'Toole
[[Category:France]]
[[Category:France]]
[[Category:House Orleans]]
[[Category:House Orleans]]
[[Category:Monarchs of France]]
[[Category:Monarchs of France]]

Latest revision as of 18:47, 29 August 2025

HM The King of France
Titles King of France
Reign 19 June 1999 - 21 January 2019
Coronation 24 March 2000
Predecessor Henri VI
Successor Jean IV
Biographical Information
Born 14 June 1933

Paris, France

Died 21 January 2019 (aged 85)

Paris, France

Spouse Princess Marie Therese of Wurttemberg

(m. 1957; d. 2019)

Issue Marie von Liechtenstein

Francois, Count of Clermont

Princess Blanche

Jean IV

Eudes, Duke of Angouleme

Name Henri Philippe Pierre Marie
House Orleans
Father King Henri VI of France
Mother Princess Isabelle of Brazil
Religion Roman Catholic

General

Life[edit | edit source]

TBA

Marriage and Issue[edit | edit source]

TBA

Photo Name Birth Death Marriage
Marie von Liechtenstein 3 January 1959 Gundakar von Liechtenstein (m. 1980); has issue
Francois, Count of Clermont 7 February 1961 30 December 2017 (aged 56) Died unmarried and without issue
Princess Blanche 10 September 1963 Unmarried and without issue
Jean IV 19 May 1965 Infanta Eugenie of Spain (m. 2009); has issue
Eudes, Duke of Angouleme 19 March 1968 Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot (m. 1999); has issue

Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]

  • 1933-1940 Prince Henri of France
  • 1940-1999 Henri, Dauphin of France
  • 1999-2019 Henri VII, King of France

Ancestry[edit | edit source]

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
King Henri VI of France King Jean III of France

Princess Isabelle of France

Robert, Duke of Chartres

Princess Francoise d'Joinville

King Louis Philippe II of France

Princess Marie Isabelle d'Montpensier

Dauphin Ferdinand Philippe of France (x2)

Princess Helene of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (x2)

Francoise, Prince of Joinville

Princess Francisca of Brazil

Dauphin Ferdinand Philippe of France (x2)

Princess Helene of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (x2)

Antoine, Duke of Montpensier

Infanta Luisa Fernanda of Spain

Princess Isabelle of Brazil Emperor Pedro III of Brazil

Countess Elisabeth of Dobrzenicz

Prince Gaston, Count of Eu

Empress Isabel of Brazil

Jan, Count of Dobrzenicz

Countess Elisabeth of Kottulin-Krzizkowitz

Louis, Duke of Nemours

Princess Victoria of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha

Emperor Pedro II of Brazil

Princess Teresa Cristina of the Two Sicilies

Baron Johann Nepomuk of Dobrzenicz

Marie Friederike von Rzenicz

Josef, Count of Kottulin-Krzizkowitz

Countess Adelheid of Attems-Heilgenkreuz

Notes[edit | edit source]

Face: Peter O'Toole