Consorts of Bavaria: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" !Name !Portrait !Father !Birth !Marriage !Became Consort !Ceased to be Consort !Death !Spouse |- | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | |- |Countess Marie Eugenie of Buzin | |Stephan, Count of Buzin<br> (Keglevich) | 23 April 1921<br> Budapest, Hungary, Austria-Hungary | colspan="2" |21 April 1971 Tegernsee, B..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
!Death
!Death
!Spouse
!Spouse
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Countess Marie Eugenie of Buzin]]
|[[Countess Marie Eugenie of Buzin]]
|
|[[File:Keglevich Marie Eugenie.png|center|frameless|225x225px]]
|[[Stephan, Count of Buzin]]<br>
|[[Stephan, Count of Buzin]]
(Keglevich)
(Keglevich)
| 23 April 1921<br>
| 23 April 1921
Budapest, Hungary, Austria-Hungary
Budapest, Hungary, Austria-Hungary
| colspan="2" |21 April 1971
| colspan="2" |21 April 1971
Line 80: Line 20:


(no issue)
(no issue)
| colspan="2" | 5 October 1983 (aged 62)<br>
| colspan="2" | 5 October 1983 (aged 62)
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
| rowspan="2" | [[King Albrecht of Bavaria|Albrecht]]
| rowspan="2" | [[King Albrecht of Bavaria|Albrecht]]
Line 86: Line 26:
|[[Countess Maria of Trakostjan]]
|[[Countess Maria of Trakostjan]]
|[[File:Draskovitch Maria.jpg|center|frameless|225x225px]]
|[[File:Draskovitch Maria.jpg|center|frameless|225x225px]]
|[[Dionys, Count of Trakostjan]]<br>
|[[Dionys, Count of Trakostjan]]
(Draskovich)
(Draskovich)
| 8 March 1903<br>
| 8 March 1903
Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary
Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary
|6 September 1930
|6 September 1930
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Munich, Bavaria, Germany
(4 children)
(4 children)
| 2 August 1955<br>
| 2 August 1955
''husband's ascension''
''husband's ascension''
| colspan="2" | 10 June 1969 (aged 66)<br>
| colspan="2" | 10 June 1969 (aged 66)
Kreuth, Bavaria, Germany
Kreuth, Bavaria, Germany
|-
|-
|[[Princess Antonia of Luxembourg]]
|[[Princess Antonia of Luxembourg]]
|
|[[File:Nassau Antonia.png|center|frameless|225x225px]]
|[[Grand Duke William IV of Luxembourg]]
|[[Grand Duke William IV of Luxembourg]]
(Nassau)
(Nassau)
Line 183: Line 124:
Munich, Bavaria
Munich, Bavaria
| [[King Maximilian I Joseph of Bavaria|Maximilian I Joseph]]
| [[King Maximilian I Joseph of Bavaria|Maximilian I Joseph]]
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Consorts of Bavaria]]
[[Category:Consorts of Bavaria]]
[[Category:Bavaria]]
[[Category:Bavaria]]

Latest revision as of 21:52, 8 January 2025

Name Portrait Father Birth Marriage Became Consort Ceased to be Consort Death Spouse
Countess Marie Eugenie of Buzin
Stephan, Count of Buzin

(Keglevich)

23 April 1921

Budapest, Hungary, Austria-Hungary

21 April 1971

Tegernsee, Bavaria, Germany

(no issue)

5 October 1983 (aged 62)

Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Albrecht
Countess Maria of Trakostjan
Dionys, Count of Trakostjan

(Draskovich)

8 March 1903

Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary

6 September 1930

Munich, Bavaria, Germany

(4 children)

2 August 1955

husband's ascension

10 June 1969 (aged 66)

Kreuth, Bavaria, Germany

Princess Antonia of Luxembourg
Grand Duke William IV of Luxembourg

(Nassau)

7 October 1899

Lenggries, Bavaria, Germany

7 April 1921

Lenggries, Bavaria, Germany

(6 children)

18 October 1921

husband's ascension

31 July 1954 (aged 54)

Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Rupprecht
Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este
Archduke Ferdinand of Austria-Este

(Habsburg)

2 July 1849

Brunn, Austria, Austria-Hungary

20 February 1868

Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary

(13 children)

5 November 1913

husband's ascension

3 February 1919 (aged 69)

Chiemgau, Bavaria, Germany

Ludwig III
Princess Marie of Prussia
Prince Wilhelm of Prussia

(Hohenzollern)

15 October 1825

Berlin, Prussia

12 October 1842

Berlin, Prussia

(2 children)

28 March 1848

husband's ascension

10 March 1864

husband's death

17 May 1889 (aged 63)

Hohenschwangau, Bavaria, Germany

Maximilian II Joseph
Princess Therese of Saxe-Hildburghausen
Duke Frederick of Saxe-Altenburg

(Wettin)

8 July 1792

Seidengstadt, Saxe-Hildburghausen, Holy Roman Empire

12 October 1810

Munich, Bavaria

(9 children)

13 October 1825

husband's ascension

20 March 1848

husband's abdication

26 October 1854 (aged 62)

Munich, Bavaria

Ludwig I
Princess Caroline of Baden
Hereditary Prince Charles Louis of Baden

(Zahringen)

13 July 1776

Karlsruhe, Baden, Holy Roman Empire

9 March 1797

Karlsruhe, Baden, Holy Roman Empire

(8 children)

1 January 1806

husband's ascension

13 October 1825

husband's death

13 November 1841 (aged 65)

Munich, Bavaria

Maximilian I Joseph