Pregnancies: Difference between revisions

From redevance
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
|Wurttemberg
|Wurttemberg
|-
|-
|3 March 2026 (Announce 30 September 2025)
|3 March 2026
|3 February 2026
|3 February 2026
|
|
Line 88: Line 88:
|
|
|the Two Sicilies
|the Two Sicilies
|-
|22 March 2026
|22 February 2026
|
|Anna Teresa, Princess of Sapieha-Rozanski
|
|
|Poland
|-
|-
|24 April 2026
|24 April 2026
Line 103: Line 111:
|
|
|
|
|Portugal
|Austria
|-
|-
|22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025)
|22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025)
Line 112: Line 120:
|Kira
|Kira
|Russia
|Russia
|-
|7 June 2026
|7 May 2026
|
|Queen Genevieve of Belgium
|
|
|Belgium
|-
|-
|30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026)
|30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026)
Line 120: Line 136:
|
|
|Portugal
|Portugal
|-
|10 November 2026 (Announce 23 May 2026)
|10 October 2026
|
|TBD (wife of Prince Johann of Waldeck and Pyrmont)
|Male
|Wittekind
|Waldeck and Pyrmont
|-
|-
|1 March 2027 (Announce 7 August 2026)
|1 March 2027 (Announce 7 August 2026)

Latest revision as of 19:58, 29 November 2025

DUE DATE TRAVEL LIMIT MATERNITY LEAVE MOTHER GENDER NAME COUNTRY
9 October 2025 9 September 2025 9 January 2026 Princess Angelina of Prussia Female Josephine Prussia
13 October 2025 13 September 2025 13 January 2026 Philippa, Hereditary Princess of Wykradt-Isny Female Charlotte Bavaria
13 October 2025 7 October 2025 13 January 2026 Princess Beatrice of Hanover Female Blanche Hanover
17 October 2025 20 October 2025 17 January 2026 Alexandra, Hereditary Princess of Schenck-Stauffenberg Male Heinrich Bavaria
26 January 2026 26 December 2025 Maria Laura, Hereditary Countess of Rechberg Male Albrecht Bavaria
2 February 2026 2 January 2026 Marie Amelie von Feilitzsch Wurttemberg
3 March 2026 3 February 2026 Princess Eleonore of Oldenburg Oldenburg
8 March 2026 8 February 2026 Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe Lippe
7 March 2026 7 April 2026 Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden Sweden
16 March 2026 16 February 2026 Princess Charlotte, Duchess of Noto the Two Sicilies
22 March 2026 22 February 2026 Anna Teresa, Princess of Sapieha-Rozanski Poland
24 April 2026 24 March 2025 Princess Marie Caroline of Brazil Brzil
10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) 10 April 2026 Mafalda-Cecilia, Crown Princess of Austria Austria
22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025) 22 April 2026 Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia Female Kira Russia
7 June 2026 7 May 2026 Queen Genevieve of Belgium Belgium
30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) 30 July 2026 Infanta Teresita, Duchess of Porto Portugal
10 November 2026 (Announce 23 May 2026) 10 October 2026 TBD (wife of Prince Johann of Waldeck and Pyrmont) Male Wittekind Waldeck and Pyrmont
1 March 2027 (Announce 7 August 2026) 1 April 2027 Marie Therese, Hereditary Princess of Waldburg and Zeil-Trauchburg Wurttemberg