Countess Maria Luisa of Ricaldone: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH The Duke of Genoa |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |Duke of Genoa |- |'''Reign''' |28 February 1938 - 24 June 1963 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Princess Isabella of Bavaria |- |'''Successor''' |Princess Lydia of Arenberg |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |11 October 1899 Fossano, Sardinia, Italy |- |'''Died''' |19 July 1986 (aged 86) Genoa, Genoa, Italy |- |'''Spouse''' |Duk..."
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
|+
|+
! colspan="2" |HRH The Duke of Genoa
! colspan="2" |HRH The Dowager Duchess of Genoa
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |[[File:Gandolfi_Maria_Luisa.png|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|'''Titles'''
|'''Titles'''
|Duke of [[Genoa]]
|Dowager Duchess of [[Genoa]]
Countess of [[Sardinia|Ricaldone]]
|-
|-
|'''Reign'''
|'''Reign'''
Line 39: Line 40:
|-
|-
|'''Father'''
|'''Father'''
|
|[[Carlo, Count of Ricaldone]]
|-
|-
|'''Mother'''
|'''Mother'''
|
|[[Elena Cavalli]]
|-
|-
|'''Religion'''
|'''Religion'''
Line 54: Line 55:
==Marriage and Issue==
==Marriage and Issue==
TBA
TBA
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Photo
!Name
!Birth
!Death
!Marriage
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}


==Titles and Honours==
==Titles and Honours==


* '''TBD'''
* '''1899-1938'''   Countess Maria Luisa of Ricaldone
* '''1938-1963'''  Maria Luisa, Duchess of Genoa
* '''1963-1986'''  Maria Luisa, Dowager Duchess of Genoa


==Ancestry==
==Ancestry==
Line 94: Line 70:
!Great-Great-Grandparents
!Great-Great-Grandparents
|-
|-
|
|[[Carlo, Count of Ricaldone]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[Elena Cavalli]]
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 00:16, 26 October 2025

HRH The Dowager Duchess of Genoa
Titles Dowager Duchess of Genoa

Countess of Ricaldone

Reign 28 February 1938 - 24 June 1963
Predecessor Princess Isabella of Bavaria
Successor Princess Lydia of Arenberg
Biographical Information
Born 11 October 1899

Fossano, Sardinia, Italy

Died 19 July 1986 (aged 86)

Genoa, Genoa, Italy

Spouse Duke Ferdinand II of Genoa

(m. 1938; w. 1963)

Name Maria Luisa Alliaga
House Gandolfi (by birth)

Savoy (by marriage)

Father Carlo, Count of Ricaldone
Mother Elena Cavalli
Religion Roman Catholic

General

Life[edit | edit source]

TBA

Marriage and Issue[edit | edit source]

TBA

Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]

  • 1899-1938 Countess Maria Luisa of Ricaldone
  • 1938-1963 Maria Luisa, Duchess of Genoa
  • 1963-1986 Maria Luisa, Dowager Duchess of Genoa

Ancestry[edit | edit source]

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Carlo, Count of Ricaldone
Elena Cavalli