Pregnancies: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|Oldenburg | |Oldenburg | ||
|- | |||
|24 April 2026 (Announce 17 August 2025) | |||
|24 March 2025 | |||
| | |||
|Princess Marie Caroline of Liechtenstein | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) | |10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 19 May 2025
| DUE DATE | TRAVEL LIMIT | MATERNITY LEAVE | MOTHER | GENDER | NAME | COUNTRY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 March 2025 | 3 February 2025 | 3 June 2025 | Leonor, Princess of Wales | Female | Adelaide | UK |
| 26 April 2025 | 26 March 2025 | 26 July 2025 | Margherita, Princess of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg | Female | Mafalda | Prussia |
| 6 May 2025 | 6 April 2025 | 6 August 2025 | Olga, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Oldenburg | Male | Nikolaus | Oldenburg |
| 13 May 2025 | 13 April 2025 | 13 August 2025 | Marie Therese, Hereditary Princess of Waldburg and Zeil-Trauchburg | Male | Charles | Wurttemberg |
| 6 July 2025 | 6 June 2025 | Maria Francisca, Princess of Turnovo | Bulgaria | |||
| 9 October 2025 | 9 September 2025 | Princess Angelina of Prussia | Prussia | |||
| 13 October 2025 | 13 September 2025 | Philippa, Hereditary Princess of Wykradt-Isny | Bavaria | |||
| 26 January 2026 (Announce 29 July 2025) | 26 December 2025 | Maria Laura, Hereditary Countess of Rechberg | Male | Albrecht | Bavaria | |
| 3 March 2026 (Announce 30 September 2025) | 3 February 2026 | TBD (Wife of Prince Philipp of Oldenburg) | Oldenburg | |||
| 24 April 2026 (Announce 17 August 2025) | 24 March 2025 | Princess Marie Caroline of Liechtenstein | ||||
| 10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) | 10 April 2026 | Mafalda-Cecilia, Crown Princess of Austria | Portugal | |||
| 22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025) | 22 April 2026 | Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia | Female | Russia | ||
| 30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | 30 July 2026 | Infanta Teresita, Duchess of Porto | Portugal |