Vittorio, Hereditary Duke of Genoa: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |Style |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' | |- |'''Reign''' | |- |'''Coronation''' | |- |'''Predecessor''' | |- |'''Heir''' | |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' | |- |'''Died''' | |- |'''Spouse''' | |- |'''Issue''' | |- |'''Name''' | |- |'''House''' | |- |'''Father''' | |- |'''Mother''' | |- |'''Religion''' | |} '''General''' ==Life== TBA ==Marriage and Issue== TBA {| class="..."
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px"
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px"
|+
|+
! colspan="2" |Style
! colspan="2" |HRH The Hereditary Duke of Genoa
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |[[File:Savoy Vittorio.png|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|'''Titles'''
|'''Titles'''
|
|Hereditary Duke of [[Genoa]]
|-
|'''Reign'''
|
|-
|'''Coronation'''
|
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|
|-
|'''Heir'''
|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
|-
|-
|'''Born'''
|'''Born'''
|
|27 February 1972 (age 53)
|-
Genoa, Genoa, Italy
|'''Died'''
|
|-
|-
|'''Spouse'''
|'''Spouse'''
|
|[[Princess Helena of Bavaria]]
(m. 2007)
|-
|-
|'''Issue'''
|'''Issue'''
|
|[[Princess Stella of Genoa|Princess Stella]]
[[Prince Lucca of Genoa|Prince Lucca]]
|-
|-
|'''Name'''
|'''Name'''
|
|Vittorio Eugenio
|-
|-
|'''House'''
|'''House'''
|
|Frioli (by birth)
Savoy (by decree)
|-
|-
|'''Father'''
|'''Father'''
|
|[[Alberto, Count of Rezzano]]
|-
|-
|'''Mother'''
|'''Mother'''
|
|[[Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa]]
|-
|-
|'''Religion'''
|'''Religion'''
|
|Roman Catholic
|}
|}
'''General'''
'''General'''
Line 63: Line 52:
!Marriage
!Marriage
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Savoy Stella.png|center|frameless|150x150px]]
|
|[[Princess Stella of Genoa|Princess Stella]]
|
|1 April 2014
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Savoy Lucca.png|center|frameless|150x150px]]
|
|[[Prince Lucca of Genoa|Prince Lucca]]
|
|26 April 2017
|
|
|
|
Line 87: Line 70:
==Titles and Honours==
==Titles and Honours==


* '''TBD'''
* '''1972-1996'''   Vittorio, Hereditary Count of Rezzano
* '''1996-present'''  Vittorio, Hereditary Duke of Genoa


===National Honours===
===National Honours===
TBA
[[File:Honours_Italy_Order_of_the_Crown.png|frameless|75x75px]] Order of the Crown (1990)


===Foreign Honours===
===Foreign Honours===
TBA
[[File:Honours_Bavaria_Order_of_Max_Joseph.png|frameless|75x75px]] Order of Max Joseph (2007) (Bavaria)


==Ancestry==
==Ancestry==
Line 103: Line 87:
!Great-Great-Grandparents
!Great-Great-Grandparents
|-
|-
|
|[[Alberto, Count of Rezzano]]
|
|[[Guido Frioli]]
|
[[Vittoria Fabbri]]
|
|N/A
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
|N/A
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A<br>
N/A
|-
|-
|
|[[Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa]]
|
|[[Duke Eugenio of Genoa]]
|
[[Princess Lucia of the Two Sicilies]]
|
|[[Duke Tommaso of Genoa]]
[[Princess Isabella of Bavaria]]<br>
[[King Ferdinand III of the Two Sicilies]]<br>
[[Princess Maria Ludwiga of Bavaria]]
|[[Duke Ferdinand of Genoa]]
[[Princess Elisabeth of Saxony]]<br>
[[Prince Adalbert of Bavaria]]<br>
[[Infanta Amalia of Spain]]<br>
[[King Alphonse I of the Two Sicilies]]<br>
[[Princess Maria Antonietta of the Two Sicilies]]<br>
[[King Ludwig III of Bavaria]]<br>
[[Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este]]
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 123:
{| class="wikitable wiki-table"
{| class="wikitable wiki-table"
|+
|+
! colspan="3" |Name
! colspan="3" |Vittorio, Hereditary Duke of Genoa
House of  
House of Savoy


Born:  
Born: 27 February 1972
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |<center>'''Lines of Succession'''</center>
| colspan="3" |<center>'''Lines of Succession'''</center>
|-
|-
|<center>Preceded by</center>
|<center>Preceded by</center>
|<center>Succession to the TBD throne</center>
|<center>Succession to the [[Genoa|Genoese]] throne</center>
|<center>Followed by</center>
|<center>Followed by</center>
|-
|-
|<center></center>
|<center>[[Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa]]</center>
|<center>in the line of succession</center>
|<center>1st in the line of succession</center>
|<center></center>
|<center>[[Prince Lucca of Genoa]]</center>
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:09, 19 May 2025

HRH The Hereditary Duke of Genoa
Titles Hereditary Duke of Genoa
Biographical Information
Born 27 February 1972 (age 53)

Genoa, Genoa, Italy

Spouse Princess Helena of Bavaria

(m. 2007)

Issue Princess Stella

Prince Lucca

Name Vittorio Eugenio
House Frioli (by birth)

Savoy (by decree)

Father Alberto, Count of Rezzano
Mother Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa
Religion Roman Catholic

General

Life

TBA

Marriage and Issue

TBA

Photo Name Birth Death Marriage
Princess Stella 1 April 2014
Prince Lucca 26 April 2017

Residences

TBA

Titles and Honours

  • 1972-1996 Vittorio, Hereditary Count of Rezzano
  • 1996-present Vittorio, Hereditary Duke of Genoa

National Honours

Order of the Crown (1990)

Foreign Honours

Order of Max Joseph (2007) (Bavaria)

Ancestry

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Alberto, Count of Rezzano Guido Frioli

Vittoria Fabbri

N/A

N/A
N/A
N/A

N/A

N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa Duke Eugenio of Genoa

Princess Lucia of the Two Sicilies

Duke Tommaso of Genoa

Princess Isabella of Bavaria
King Ferdinand III of the Two Sicilies
Princess Maria Ludwiga of Bavaria

Duke Ferdinand of Genoa

Princess Elisabeth of Saxony
Prince Adalbert of Bavaria
Infanta Amalia of Spain
King Alphonse I of the Two Sicilies
Princess Maria Antonietta of the Two Sicilies
King Ludwig III of Bavaria
Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este

Lines of Succession

Vittorio, Hereditary Duke of Genoa

House of Savoy

Born: 27 February 1972

Lines of Succession
Preceded by
Succession to the Genoese throne
Followed by
Maria Isabella, Duchess of Genoa
1st in the line of succession
Prince Lucca of Genoa