Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Princess of the Two Sicilies |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |20 February 2024 (age 1) Caserta, the Two Sicilies, Italy |- |'''Name''' |Francesca Sophia Arrietta Diana |- |'''House''' |Bourbon-Two Sicilies |- |'''Father''' |Prince..." |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|<center>[[Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto]]</center> | |<center>[[Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto]]</center> | ||
|<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | |<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Prince Giovanni of the Two Sicilies]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Greece|Greek]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto]]</center> | |||
|<center>11th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Prince Giovanni of the Two Sicilies]]</center> | |<center>[[Prince Giovanni of the Two Sicilies]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 27 June 2025
| HRH Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Princess of the Two Sicilies |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 20 February 2024 (age 1)
Caserta, the Two Sicilies, Italy |
| Name | Francesca Sophia Arrietta Diana |
| House | Bourbon-Two Sicilies |
| Father | Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto |
| Mother | Lady Charlotte Lindesay-Bethune |
| Religion | Roman Catholic |
Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies (born 20 February 2024) is a member of the Sicilian Royal Family as the granddaughter of Pietro, King of the Two Sicilies.
Life
Francesca was born the only child of Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto and Lady Charlotte Lindesay-Bethune.
Residences
-
Royal Palace of Palermo; Main Residence (March-May; September-November)
-
Royal Palace of Caserta; Winter Residence (December-February)
-
Royal Palace of Capodimonte; Summer Residence (June-August)
Titles and Honours
- 2024-present Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies
Ancestry
| Parents | Grandparents | Great-Grandparents | Great-Great-Grandparents |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Giacomo, Duke of Noto | Pietro, King of the Two Sicilies | King Carlo of the Two Sicilies | King Alphonse II of the Two Sicilies |
| Lady Charlotte Lindesay-Bethune | James, Earl of Lindsay | Earl David of Lindsay | Earl William of Lindsay |
Lines of Succession
| Princess Francesca of the Two Sicilies
House of Bourbon-Two Sicilies Born: 20 February 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|
