Emperor Francis I of Austria: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Issue''' | |'''Issue''' | ||
|[[Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth of Austria|Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth]] | |[[Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth of Austria|Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth]] | ||
[[Archduchess | [[Archduchess Marie Louise of Austria|Archduchess Marie Louise]]<br> | ||
[[Emperor Ferdinand of Austria|Ferdinand]]<br> | [[Emperor Ferdinand of Austria|Ferdinand]]<br> | ||
[[Archduchess Marie Caroline of Austria|Archduchess Marie Caroline]]<br> | [[Archduchess Marie Caroline of Austria|Archduchess Marie Caroline]]<br> | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
!Death | !Death | ||
!Marriage | !Marriage | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |''by Princess Elisabeth of Wurttemberg'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House Habsburg.png|center|frameless|121x121px]] | |||
|[[Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth of Austria|Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth]] | |||
|18 February 1790 | |||
|24 June 1791 (aged 1) | |||
|Died in infancy | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |''by Princess Maria Teresa of the Two Sicilies'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Habsburg Marie Louise.jpg|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
|[[Archduchess Marie Louise of Austria|Archduchess Marie Louise]] | |||
|12 December 1791 | |||
|17 December 1847 (aged 56) | |||
|(1) [[Emperor Napoleon I of France|Napoleon Bonaparte]] (m. 1810) | |||
(2) [[Count Adam of Neipperg]] (m. 1821) | |||
(3) [[Charles-Rene de Bombelles]] (m. 1834) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Emperor Ferdinand of Austria|Ferdinand]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduchess Marie Caroline of Austria|Archduchess Marie Caroline]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Archduchess Caroline Ludovika of Austria|Archduchess Caroline Ludovika]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduchess Maria Leopoldina of Austria|Archduchess Maria Leopoldina]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduchess Maria Clementina of Austria|Archduchess Maria Clementina]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Archduke Joseph Franz Leopold of Austria|Archduke Joseph Franz Leopold]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria|Archduchess Maria Carolina]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduke Franz Karl of Austria|Archduke Franz Karl]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduchess Marie Anna of Austria|Archduchess Marie Anna]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Archduke Johann Nepomuk of Austria|Archduke Johann Nepomuk]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Archduchess Amalie Theresa of Austria|Archduchess Amalie Theresa]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 5 December 2024
General
Life
TBA
Marriage and Issue
TBA
| Photo | Name | Birth | Death | Marriage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| by Princess Elisabeth of Wurttemberg | ||||
| Archduchess Ludovika Elisabeth | 18 February 1790 | 24 June 1791 (aged 1) | Died in infancy | |
| by Princess Maria Teresa of the Two Sicilies | ||||
| Archduchess Marie Louise | 12 December 1791 | 17 December 1847 (aged 56) | (1) Napoleon Bonaparte (m. 1810)
(2) Count Adam of Neipperg (m. 1821) (3) Charles-Rene de Bombelles (m. 1834) | |
| Ferdinand | ||||
| Archduchess Marie Caroline | ||||
| Archduchess Caroline Ludovika | ||||
| Archduchess Maria Leopoldina | ||||
| Archduchess Maria Clementina | ||||
| Archduke Joseph Franz Leopold | ||||
| Archduchess Maria Carolina | ||||
| Archduke Franz Karl | ||||
| Archduchess Marie Anna | ||||
| Archduke Johann Nepomuk | ||||
| Archduchess Amalie Theresa | ||||
Titles and Honours
- TBD
Ancestry
| Parents | Grandparents | Great-Grandparents | Great-Great-Grandparents |
|---|---|---|---|

