King Henri VII of France: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" |HM The King of France | ! colspan="2" |HM The King of France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |[[File:Orleans_Henri_1933.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Titles''' | |'''Titles''' | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
!Marriage | !Marriage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans Marie 1959.png|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Princess Marie of France|Marie von Liechtenstein]] | |||
|3 January 1959 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Gundakar von Liechtenstein]] (m. 1980); has issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | |||
|[[Francois, Count of Clermont]] | |||
|7 February 1961 | |||
|30 December 2017 (aged 56) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House Orleans.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | |||
|[[Princess Blanche of France|Princess Blanche]] | |||
|10 September 1963 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Unmarried and without issue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans_Jean.jpg|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Jean IV, King of France|Jean IV]] | |||
|19 May 1965 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Infanta Eugenie of Spain]] (m. 2009); has issue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orleans Eudes.png|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Eudes, Duke of Angouleme]] | |||
|19 March 1968 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot]] (m. 1999); has issue | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 7 February 2025
| HM The King of France | |
|---|---|
| Titles | King of France |
| Reign | 19 June 1999 - 21 January 2019 |
| Coronation | |
| Predecessor | Henri VI |
| Successor | Jean IV |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 14 June 1933
Paris, France |
| Died | 21 January 2019 (aged 85)
Paris, France |
| Spouse | Princess Marie Therese of Wurttemberg
(m. 1957; d. 2019) |
| Issue | Marie von Liechtenstein |
| Name | Henri Philippe Pierre Marie |
| House | Orleans |
| Father | King Henri VI of France |
| Mother | Princess Isabelle of Brazil |
| Religion | Roman Catholic |
General
Life
TBA
Marriage and Issue
TBA
| Photo | Name | Birth | Death | Marriage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie von Liechtenstein | 3 January 1959 | Gundakar von Liechtenstein (m. 1980); has issue | ||
| Francois, Count of Clermont | 7 February 1961 | 30 December 2017 (aged 56) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Princess Blanche | 10 September 1963 | Unmarried and without issue | ||
| Jean IV | 19 May 1965 | Infanta Eugenie of Spain (m. 2009); has issue | ||
| Eudes, Duke of Angouleme | 19 March 1968 | Countess Marie Liesse d'Rohan-Chabot (m. 1999); has issue |
Titles and Honours
- 1933-1940 Prince Henri of France
- 1940-1999 Henri, Dauphin of France
- 1999-2019 Henri VII, King of France




