Pregnancies: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!NAME | !NAME | ||
!COUNTRY | !COUNTRY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 December 2024 | |31 December 2024 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
|- | |||
|22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025) | |||
|22 April 2026 | |||
| | |||
|Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia | |||
|Female | |||
| | |||
|Russia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | |30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 17 March 2025
| DUE DATE | TRAVEL LIMIT | MATERNITY LEAVE | MOTHER | GENDER | NAME | COUNTRY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 December 2024 | 30 November 2024 | 31 March 2025 | Queen Eugenie of France | Male | Alphonse | France |
| 9 January 2025 | 9 December 2024 | 9 April 2025 | Empress Katherine of Germany | Female | Johanna | Germany |
| 10 January 2025 | 10 December 2024 | 10 April 2025 | Archduchess Adelaide of Austria | Female | Flavia | Austria |
| 24 January 2025 | 24 December 2024 | 24 April 2025 | Queen Genevieve of Belgium | Female | Anne Marie | Belgium |
| 3 March 2025 | 3 February 2025 | 3 June 2025 | Leonor, Princess of Wales | Female | Adelaide | UK |
| 26 April 2025 | 26 March 2025 | Margherita, Princess of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg | Female | Mafalda | Prussia | |
| 6 May 2025 | 6 April 2025 | Olga, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Oldenburg | Male | Oldenburg | ||
| 13 May 2025 | 13 April 2025 | Marie Therese, Hereditary Princess of Waldburg and Zeil-Trauchburg | Wurttemberg | |||
| 6 July 2025 | 6 June 2025 | Maria Francisca, Princess of Turnovo | Bulgaria | |||
| 9 October 2025 (Announce 4 April 2025) | 9 September 2025 | Princess Angelina of Prussia | Prussia | |||
| 26 January 2026 (Announce 29 July 2025) | 26 December 2025 | Maria Laura, Hereditary Countess of Rechberg | Male | Albrecht | Bavaria | |
| 3 March 2026 (Announce 30 September 2025) | 3 February 2026 | TBD (Wife of Prince Philipp of Oldenburg) | Oldenburg | |||
| 10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) | 10 April 2026 | Mafalda-Cecilia, Crown Princess of Austria | Portugal | |||
| 22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025) | 22 April 2026 | Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia | Female | Russia | ||
| 30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | 30 July 2026 | Infanta Teresita, Duchess of Porto | Portugal |