Pregnancies: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Kira | |Kira | ||
|Russia | |Russia | ||
|- | |||
|7 June 2026 | |||
|7 May 2026 | |||
| | |||
|Queen Genevieve of Belgium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Belgium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | |30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | ||
Latest revision as of 19:58, 29 November 2025
| DUE DATE | TRAVEL LIMIT | MATERNITY LEAVE | MOTHER | GENDER | NAME | COUNTRY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 October 2025 | 9 September 2025 | 9 January 2026 | Princess Angelina of Prussia | Female | Josephine | Prussia |
| 13 October 2025 | 13 September 2025 | 13 January 2026 | Philippa, Hereditary Princess of Wykradt-Isny | Female | Charlotte | Bavaria |
| 13 October 2025 | 7 October 2025 | 13 January 2026 | Princess Beatrice of Hanover | Female | Blanche | Hanover |
| 17 October 2025 | 20 October 2025 | 17 January 2026 | Alexandra, Hereditary Princess of Schenck-Stauffenberg | Male | Heinrich | Bavaria |
| 26 January 2026 | 26 December 2025 | Maria Laura, Hereditary Countess of Rechberg | Male | Albrecht | Bavaria | |
| 2 February 2026 | 2 January 2026 | Marie Amelie von Feilitzsch | Wurttemberg | |||
| 3 March 2026 | 3 February 2026 | Princess Eleonore of Oldenburg | Oldenburg | |||
| 8 March 2026 | 8 February 2026 | Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe | Lippe | |||
| 7 March 2026 | 7 April 2026 | Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden | Sweden | |||
| 16 March 2026 | 16 February 2026 | Princess Charlotte, Duchess of Noto | the Two Sicilies | |||
| 22 March 2026 | 22 February 2026 | Anna Teresa, Princess of Sapieha-Rozanski | Poland | |||
| 24 April 2026 | 24 March 2025 | Princess Marie Caroline of Brazil | Brzil | |||
| 10 May 2026 (Announce 4 November 2025) | 10 April 2026 | Mafalda-Cecilia, Crown Princess of Austria | Austria | |||
| 22 May 2026 (Announce 15 November 2025) | 22 April 2026 | Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia | Female | Kira | Russia | |
| 7 June 2026 | 7 May 2026 | Queen Genevieve of Belgium | Belgium | |||
| 30 August 2026 (Announce 19 February 2026) | 30 July 2026 | Infanta Teresita, Duchess of Porto | Portugal | |||
| 10 November 2026 (Announce 23 May 2026) | 10 October 2026 | TBD (wife of Prince Johann of Waldeck and Pyrmont) | Male | Wittekind | Waldeck and Pyrmont | |
| 1 March 2027 (Announce 7 August 2026) | 1 April 2027 | Marie Therese, Hereditary Princess of Waldburg and Zeil-Trauchburg | Wurttemberg |