User contributions for Sarah
8 January 2025
- 19:5719:57, 8 January 2025 diff hist +709 King Albrecht of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 19:5619:56, 8 January 2025 diff hist +11 N File:Wittelsbach Max.png No edit summary
- 19:5619:56, 8 January 2025 diff hist +11 N File:Wittelsbach Charlotte.png No edit summary current
- 19:5519:55, 8 January 2025 diff hist +32 N File:Wittelsbach Marie Gabrielle 1931.png No edit summary current
- 19:4819:48, 8 January 2025 diff hist +2,869 N King Albrecht of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |King of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |2 August 1955 - 8 July 1996 |- |'''Coronation''' |18 April 1956 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Rupprecht |- |'''Successor''' |Franz |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |3 May 1905 Munich, Bavaria,..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 19:2919:29, 8 January 2025 diff hist −4 King Rupprecht of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 19:2919:29, 8 January 2025 diff hist −6 Princess Antonia of Luxembourg No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 19:2819:28, 8 January 2025 diff hist 0 N Category:Luxembourg Created blank page current
- 19:2819:28, 8 January 2025 diff hist 0 N Category:House Nassau Created blank page current
- 19:2719:27, 8 January 2025 diff hist +4,206 N Princess Antonia of Luxembourg Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The Queen of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Queen of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |18 October 1921 - 2 August 1955 |- |'''Coronation''' |21 May 1922 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este |- |'''Successor''' |Countess Maria of Trakostjan |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |7 October 1899 Lenggries,..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 19:2619:26, 8 January 2025 diff hist +14 N File:Nassau Antonia.png No edit summary current
- 18:1718:17, 8 January 2025 diff hist +3,335 N Princess Marie Gabrielle of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH Princess Marie Gabrielle of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Princess of Bavaria |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |9 October 1878 Tegernsee, Bavaria, Germany |- |'''Died''' |24 October 1912 (aged 34) Sorrento, the Two Sicilies, Italy |- |'''Spouse''' |King Rupprecht of Bavaria (m. 1900; d. 1912) |- |'''Issue'..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 18:1518:15, 8 January 2025 diff hist +27 N File:Wittelsbach Marie Gabrielle.png No edit summary current
- 18:0318:03, 8 January 2025 diff hist +1,929 King Rupprecht of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 18:0218:02, 8 January 2025 diff hist +18 N File:Wittelsbach Sophie 1935.png No edit summary current
- 17:5517:55, 8 January 2025 diff hist +20 N File:Wittelsbach Gabriele.png No edit summary current
- 17:5417:54, 8 January 2025 diff hist +17 N File:Wittelsbach Hilda.png No edit summary current
- 17:2017:20, 8 January 2025 diff hist +18 N File:Wittelsbach Editha.png No edit summary current
- 17:1317:13, 8 January 2025 diff hist +21 N File:Wittelsbach Irmingard.png No edit summary current
- 16:5516:55, 8 January 2025 diff hist +20 N File:Wittelsbach Heinrich.png No edit summary current
- 16:2916:29, 8 January 2025 diff hist +3,211 N King Rupprecht of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |King of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |18 October 1921 - 2 August 1955 |- |'''Coronation''' |21 May 1922 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Ludwig III |- |'''Successor''' |Albrecht |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |18 May 1869 Munich, Bavaria, Germany |- |'''Died''' |2 August 1955 (a..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
7 January 2025
- 22:4522:45, 7 January 2025 diff hist +118 King Ludwig III of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 22:4522:45, 7 January 2025 diff hist +52 Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este →Ancestry Tag: Visual edit
- 22:3922:39, 7 January 2025 diff hist +6,099 N Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The Queen of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Queen of Bavaria Archduchess of Austria |- |'''Reign''' |3 November 1913 - 18 October 1921 |- |'''Coronation''' |18 April 1914 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Princess Marie of Prussia |- |'''Successor''' |Princess Antonia of Luxembourg |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 22:2122:21, 7 January 2025 diff hist +17 N File:Wittelsbach Franz 1875.png No edit summary current
- 20:4220:42, 7 January 2025 diff hist +16 N File:Wittelsbach Karl.png No edit summary current
- 18:0318:03, 7 January 2025 diff hist +499 King Ludwig III of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 18:0218:02, 7 January 2025 diff hist +22 N File:Wittelsbach Gundelinde.png No edit summary current
- 17:5817:58, 7 January 2025 diff hist +20 N File:Wittelsbach Helmtrud.png No edit summary current
- 17:2517:25, 7 January 2025 diff hist +19 N File:Wittelsbach Wiltrud.png No edit summary current
- 17:1217:12, 7 January 2025 diff hist +21 N File:Wittelsbach Hildegard 1881.png No edit summary current
- 17:0217:02, 7 January 2025 diff hist +20 N File:Wittelsbach Mathilde.png No edit summary current
- 16:5816:58, 7 January 2025 diff hist +25 N File:Wittelsbach Maria Ludwiga.png No edit summary current
- 16:1416:14, 7 January 2025 diff hist +21 N File:Wittelsbach Adelgunde 1870.png No edit summary current
- 16:0616:06, 7 January 2025 diff hist +21 N File:Wittelsbach Rupprecht.png No edit summary current
6 January 2025
- 22:3922:39, 6 January 2025 diff hist −8 Monarchs of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 22:3922:39, 6 January 2025 diff hist +2,059 King Ludwig III of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 20:5520:55, 6 January 2025 diff hist +100 King Ludwig III of Bavaria No edit summary
- 20:5420:54, 6 January 2025 diff hist +1,849 King Ludwig III of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 20:1520:15, 6 January 2025 diff hist +1,967 N Pregnancies Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !DUE DATE !TRAVEL LIMIT !MATERNITY LEAVE !MOTHER !GENDER !NAME !COUNTRY |- |12 October 2024 |12 September 2024 |12 January 2025 |Queen Eleonore of Wurttemberg |Male |Ludwig |Wurttemberg |- |29 October 2024 |29 September 2024 |29 January 2025 |Victoria, Queen of Italy |Male |Emmanuel |Italy |- |6 November 2024 |6 October 2024 |6 February 2025 |Elisabeth, Hereditary Countess of Bernstorff |Male |Arthur |Denmark |- |30 November 2024 |30 October 2024..." Tag: Visual edit
3 January 2025
- 21:2721:27, 3 January 2025 diff hist −77 Monarchs of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 21:2621:26, 3 January 2025 diff hist +1,382 N King Ludwig III of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |King of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |3 November 1913 - 18 October 1921 |- |'''Coronation''' |18 April 1914 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Otto |- |'''Successor''' |Rupprecht |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |7 January 1845 Munich, Germany |- |'''Died''' |18 October 1921 (aged 76) Sa..." Tag: Visual edit
- 21:2321:23, 3 January 2025 diff hist −12 King Maximilian II Joseph of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 21:2321:23, 3 January 2025 diff hist −16 Princess Marie of Prussia No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 21:2321:23, 3 January 2025 diff hist +2,486 N King Otto of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |King of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |13 June 1886 - 5 November 1913 ''regency 13 June 1886 - 5 November 1913'' |- |'''Predecessor''' |Ludwig II |- |'''Successor''' |Ludwig III |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |27 April 1848..." Tag: Visual edit
- 21:1921:19, 3 January 2025 diff hist +40 King Ludwig II of Bavaria No edit summary Tag: Visual edit
- 21:1721:17, 3 January 2025 diff hist +2,543 N King Ludwig II of Bavaria Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The King of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |King of Bavaria |- |'''Reign''' |10 March 1864 - 13 June 1886 |- |'''Coronation''' |29 September 1864 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Maximilian II Joseph |- |'''Successor''' |Otto |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |25..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 21:0321:03, 3 January 2025 diff hist +8 Princess Marie of Prussia →Ancestry
- 21:0221:02, 3 January 2025 diff hist +3,342 N Princess Marie of Prussia Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HM The Dowager Queen of Bavaria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Queen of Bavaria<br> Princess of Prussia |- |'''Reign''' |20 March 1848 - 10 March 1864 |- |'''Coronation''' |29 June 1848 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Princess Therese of Saxe-Hildburghausen |- |'''Successor''' |Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria-Este |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Inf..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 20:2820:28, 3 January 2025 diff hist −4 King Ludwig I of Bavaria No edit summary current Tag: Visual edit