Grand Duke Alexander Georgievich of Russia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |<center>Followed by</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia]]</center> | ||
|<center>9th in the line of succession</center> | |<center>9th in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Grand Duke Dimitri Georgievich of Russia]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Maria Borisovna, Tsarevna of Russia]]</center> | |||
|<center>15th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Grand Duke Dimitri Georgievich of Russia]]</center> | |<center>[[Grand Duke Dimitri Georgievich of Russia]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 4 August 2025
| HIH Grand Duke Alexander Georgievich of Russia | |
|---|---|
| Titles | Grand Duke of Russia |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 21 October 2022 (age 2)
Saint Petersburg, Russia |
| Name | Alexander Georgievich |
| House | Romanov |
| Father | George Mikhailovich, Tsarevich of Russia |
| Mother | Princess Marianne of the Netherlands |
| Religion | Russian Orthodox |
Grand Duke Alexander Georgievich of Russia (born 21 October 2022) is a member of the Russian Imperial Family as the grandson of Maria II, Empress of Russia.
Life
Alexander was born the elder child of George Mikhailovich, Tsarevich of Russia and Princess Marianne of the Netherlands.
Residences
-
Catherine Palace; Main Residence (March-May; September-November)
-
Peterhof Palace; Summer Residence (June-August)
-
Petrovsky Palace; Winter Residence (December-February)
-
Summer Residence (June-August)
Titles and Honours
- 2022-present Grand Duke Alexander Georgievich of Russia
Ancestry
Lines of Succession
| Grand Duke Alexander Georgievich of Russia
House of Romanov Born: 21 October 2022 | ||
|---|---|---|
