Princess Lea of Monaco: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |HSH Princess Lea of Monaco |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Princess of Monaco |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |8 April 2005 (age 20) Monaco-Ville, Monaco |- |'''Name''' |Lea Grace Isadora |- |'''House''' |Grimaldi |- |'''Father''' |Albert II, Prince of Monaco |- |'''Mother''' |Princess Martha Louise of Norway |- |'''..."
 
 
Line 126: Line 126:
|<center>[[Princess Maud of Monaco]]</center>
|<center>[[Princess Maud of Monaco]]</center>
|<center>3rd in the line of succession</center>
|<center>3rd in the line of succession</center>
|<center>[[Princess Amelia of Monaco]]</center>
|-
|<center>Preceded by</center>
|<center>Succession to the [[Norway|Norwegian]] throne</center>
|<center>Followed by</center>
|-
|<center>[[Princess Maud of Monaco]]</center>
|<center>6th in the line of succession</center>
|<center>[[Princess Amelia of Monaco]]</center>
|<center>[[Princess Amelia of Monaco]]</center>
|}
|}
[[Category:Monaco]]
[[Category:Monaco]]
[[Category:House Grimaldi]]
[[Category:House Grimaldi]]

Latest revision as of 18:41, 18 June 2025

HSH Princess Lea of Monaco
Titles Princess of Monaco
Biographical Information
Born 8 April 2005 (age 20)

Monaco-Ville, Monaco

Name Lea Grace Isadora
House Grimaldi
Father Albert II, Prince of Monaco
Mother Princess Martha Louise of Norway
Religion Roman Catholic

Princess Lea of Monaco (born 8 April 2005) is a member of the Monegasque Princely Family as the daughter of Albert II, Prince of Monaco. She is also a member of the Norwegian Royal Family as the granddaughter of Harald V, King of Norway.

Life[edit | edit source]

Lea was born the second child of Albert II, Prince of Monaco and Princess Martha Louise of Norway.

Residences[edit | edit source]

TBA

Sartorial Information[edit | edit source]

Tiara Collection[edit | edit source]

Clothing Collection[edit | edit source]

Clothing Collection

Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]

  • 2005-present Princess Lea of Monaco

National Honours[edit | edit source]

Order of Grimaldi (2023)

Ancestry[edit | edit source]

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Albert II, Prince of Monaco Rainier III, Prince of Monaco

Grace Kelly

Count Pierre de Polignac

Princess Charlotte of Monaco

John Brendan Kelly

Margaret Majer

Count Maxence de Polignac

Susana de la Torre y Mier

Louis II, Prince of Monaco

Marie Juliette Louvet

John Henry Kelly

Mary Costello

Karl Majer

Margaretha Berg

Princess Martha Louise of Norway Harald V, King of Norway

Princess Christina of Sweden

King Olav V of Norway

Princess Martha of Sweden

Prince Gustaf Adolf of Sweden

Princess Sibylla of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha

King Haakon VII of Norway

Princess Maud of Wales

Prince Carl, Duke of Vastergotland

Princess Ingeborg of Denmark

King Gustaf VI Adolf of Sweden

Princess Margaret of Connaught

Duke Charles Edward of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha

Princess Victoria Adelaide of Schleswig-Holstein

Lines of Succession[edit | edit source]

Princess Lea of Monaco

House of Grimaldi

Born: 8 April 2005

Lines of Succession
Preceded by
Succession to the Monegasque throne
Followed by
Princess Maud of Monaco
3rd in the line of succession
Princess Amelia of Monaco
Preceded by
Succession to the Norwegian throne
Followed by
Princess Maud of Monaco
6th in the line of succession
Princess Amelia of Monaco