Victoria, Hereditary Princess of Sweden: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|<center>[[Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden]]</center> | |<center>[[Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden]]</center> | ||
|<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | |<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Princess Louise of Sweden (b. 2017)|Princess Louise of Sweden]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Yugoslavia|Yugoslavian]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Prince Alexander, Duke of Vastergotland]]</center> | |||
|<center>6th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Princess Louise of Sweden (b. 2017)|Princess Louise of Sweden]]</center> | |<center>[[Princess Louise of Sweden (b. 2017)|Princess Louise of Sweden]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 26 June 2025
| HRH The Hereditary Princess of Sweden | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Hereditary Princess of Sweden |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 15 August 2015 (age 9)
Oland, Sweden |
| Name | Victoria Theresa Gloria Margaretha |
| House | Bernadotte |
| Father | Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia |
| Mother | Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden |
| Religion | Lutheran |
Victoria, Hereditary Princess of Sweden (born 15 August 2015) is a member of the Swedish Royal Family as the granddaughter of Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden. She is also a member of the Yugoslavian Royal Family as the granddaughter of Alexander II, King of Yugoslavia.
Life
Victoria was born the eldest child of Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia and Ingrid, Crown Princess of Sweden.
Residences
-
Haga Palace; Main Residence (March-May; September-November)
-
Ulriksdal Palace; Winter Residence (December-February)
-
Solliden Palace; Summer Residence (June-August)
Titles and Honours
- 2015-present Victoria, Hereditary Princess of Sweden
Ancestry
Lines of Succession
| Victoria, Hereditary Princess of Sweden
House of Bernadotte Born: 15 August 2015 | ||
|---|---|---|
