Princess Luisa of Naples and Sicily: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH The Grand Duke of Tuscany |- | colspan="2" | |- |'''Titles''' |Grand Duke of Tuscany |- |'''Reign''' | |- |'''Coronation''' | |- |'''Predecessor''' | |- |'''Successor''' | |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' | |- |'''Died''' | |- |'''Spouse''' | |- |'''Issue''' | |- |'''Name''' | |- |'''House''' |Habsburg |- |'''Father''' | |- |'''Mother''' | |- |'''Religion''' |Roman Catholic |} '''..."
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right"
|+
|+
! colspan="2" |HRH The Grand Duke of Tuscany
! colspan="2" |HRH The Grand Duchess of Tuscany
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |[[File:Bourbon-Two_Sicilies_Maria_Luisa.png|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|'''Titles'''
|'''Titles'''
|Grand Duke of [[Tuscany]]
|Grand Duchess of [[Tuscany]]
Princess of [[the Two Sicilies]]
|-
|-
|'''Reign'''
|'''Reign'''
|
|22 July 1790 - 19 September 1802
|-
|-
|'''Coronation'''
|'''Coronation'''
|
|22 July 1790
|-
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|'''Predecessor'''
|
|[[Infanta Maria Luisa of Spain]]
|-
|-
|'''Successor'''
|'''Successor'''
|
|[[Felice Pasquale Baciocchi]]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
! colspan="2" |Biographical Information
|-
|-
|'''Born'''
|'''Born'''
|
|27 July 1773
Naples, the Two Sicilies
|-
|-
|'''Died'''
|'''Died'''
|
|19 September 1802 (aged 29)
 
Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary
|-
|-
|'''Spouse'''
|'''Spouse'''
|
|[[Grand Duke Ferdinand III of Tuscany]]
(m. 1790; d. 1802)
|-
|-
|'''Issue'''
|'''Issue'''
|
|[[Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda of Austria|Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda]]
[[Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold of Tuscany|Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold]]
 
[[Grand Duke Leopold II of Tuscany|Leopold II]]
 
[[Archduchess Maria Luisa of Austria|Archduchess Maria Luisa]]
 
[[Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria|Archduchess Maria Theresa]]
|-
|-
|'''Name'''
|'''Name'''
|
|Luisa Maria Amalia Teresa
|-
|-
|'''House'''
|'''House'''
|Habsburg
|Bourbon-Two Sicilies (by birth)
Habsburg (by marriage)
|-
|-
|'''Father'''
|'''Father'''
|
|[[King Ferdinand I of the Two Sicilies]]
|-
|-
|'''Mother'''
|'''Mother'''
|
|[[Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria (b. 1752)|Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria]]
|-
|-
|'''Religion'''
|'''Religion'''
Line 65: Line 78:
!Marriage
!Marriage
|-
|-
|
|[[File:House_Habsburg.png|frameless|121x121px]]
|
|[[Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda of Austria|Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda]]
|
|2 August 1793
|
|5 January 1802 (aged 8)
|
|Died in childhood
|-
|-
|
|[[File:House_Habsburg.png|frameless|121x121px]]
|
|[[Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold of Tuscany|Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold]]
|
|15 December 1794
|
|18 May 1800 (aged 5)
|
|Died in childhood
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Habsburg_Leopold_1797.png|frameless|132x132px]]
|
|[[Grand Duke Leopold II of Tuscany|Leopold II]]
|
|3 October 1797
|
|29 January 1870 (aged 72)
|
|(1) [[Princess Maria Anna of Saxony]] (m. 1817); had issue
(2) [[Princess Maria Antonia of the Two Sicilies]] (m. 1833); had issue
|-
|[[File:Habsburg_Maria_Luisa.png|frameless|121x121px]]
|[[Archduchess Maria Luisa of Austria|Archduchess Maria Luisa]]
|30 August 1798
|15 June 1857 (aged 58)
|Died unmarried an without issue
|-
|[[File:Habsburg_Maria_Theresa_1801.png|frameless|137x137px]]
|[[Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria|Archduchess Maria Theresa]]
|21 March 1801
|12 January 1855 (aged 53)
|[[King Charles Albert of Sardinia]] (m. 1817); had issue
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 122:
!Great-Great-Grandparents
!Great-Great-Grandparents
|-
|-
|
|[[King Ferdinand I of the Two Sicilies]]
|
|[[King Charles III of Spain]]
|
[[Princess Maria Amalia of Saxony]]
|
|[[King Philip V of Spain]]
[[Elisabeth Farnese]]
 
[[King Augustus III of Poland]]
 
[[Archduchess Maria Josepha of Austria]]
|[[Dauphin Louis of France]]
[[Princess Maria Anna Victoria of Bavaria]]
 
[[Hereditary Prince Odoardo of Parma]]
 
[[Princess Dorothea Sophie of Neuburg]]
 
[[King Augustus II of Poland]]
 
[[Princess Christiane Eberhardine of Brandenburg-Bayreuth]]
 
[[Emperor Joseph I of the Holy Roman Empire]]
 
[[Princess Wilhelmine Amalie of Brunswick]]
|-
|-
|
|[[Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria (b. 1752)|Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria]]
|
|[[Emperor Francis I of the Holy Roman Empire]]
|
[[Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria (b. 1717)|Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria]]
|
|[[Duke Leopold of Lorraine]]
[[Princess Elisabeth Charlotte d'Orleans]]
 
[[Emperor Charles VI of the Holy Roman Empire]]
 
[[Princess Elisabeth Christine of Brunswick (b. 1691)|Princess Elisabeth Christine of Brunswick]]
|[[Duke Charles V of Lorraine]]
[[Archduchess Eleonore of Austria]]
 
[[Duke Philip of Orleans]]
 
[[Princess Elisabeth Charlotte of the Palatinate]]
 
[[Emperor Leopold I of the Holy Roman Empire]]
 
[[Princess Eleonore Magdalene of Neuburg]]
 
[[Duke Louis Rudolph of Brunswick]]
 
[[Princess Christine Louise of Oettingen]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Tuscany]]
[[Category:Tuscany]]

Revision as of 15:12, 7 August 2025

HRH The Grand Duchess of Tuscany
Titles Grand Duchess of Tuscany

Princess of the Two Sicilies

Reign 22 July 1790 - 19 September 1802
Coronation 22 July 1790
Predecessor Infanta Maria Luisa of Spain
Successor Felice Pasquale Baciocchi
Biographical Information
Born 27 July 1773

Naples, the Two Sicilies

Died 19 September 1802 (aged 29)

Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary

Spouse Grand Duke Ferdinand III of Tuscany

(m. 1790; d. 1802)

Issue Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda

Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold

Leopold II

Archduchess Maria Luisa

Archduchess Maria Theresa

Name Luisa Maria Amalia Teresa
House Bourbon-Two Sicilies (by birth)

Habsburg (by marriage)

Father King Ferdinand I of the Two Sicilies
Mother Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria
Religion Roman Catholic

General

Life

TBA

Marriage and Issue

TBA

Photo Name Birth Death Marriage
Archduchess Carolina Ferdinanda 2 August 1793 5 January 1802 (aged 8) Died in childhood
Hereditary Grand Duke Francis Leopold 15 December 1794 18 May 1800 (aged 5) Died in childhood
Leopold II 3 October 1797 29 January 1870 (aged 72) (1) Princess Maria Anna of Saxony (m. 1817); had issue

(2) Princess Maria Antonia of the Two Sicilies (m. 1833); had issue

Archduchess Maria Luisa 30 August 1798 15 June 1857 (aged 58) Died unmarried an without issue
Archduchess Maria Theresa 21 March 1801 12 January 1855 (aged 53) King Charles Albert of Sardinia (m. 1817); had issue

Titles and Honours

  • TBD

Ancestry

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
King Ferdinand I of the Two Sicilies King Charles III of Spain

Princess Maria Amalia of Saxony

King Philip V of Spain

Elisabeth Farnese

King Augustus III of Poland

Archduchess Maria Josepha of Austria

Dauphin Louis of France

Princess Maria Anna Victoria of Bavaria

Hereditary Prince Odoardo of Parma

Princess Dorothea Sophie of Neuburg

King Augustus II of Poland

Princess Christiane Eberhardine of Brandenburg-Bayreuth

Emperor Joseph I of the Holy Roman Empire

Princess Wilhelmine Amalie of Brunswick

Archduchess Maria Carolina of Austria Emperor Francis I of the Holy Roman Empire

Archduchess Maria Theresa of Austria

Duke Leopold of Lorraine

Princess Elisabeth Charlotte d'Orleans

Emperor Charles VI of the Holy Roman Empire

Princess Elisabeth Christine of Brunswick

Duke Charles V of Lorraine

Archduchess Eleonore of Austria

Duke Philip of Orleans

Princess Elisabeth Charlotte of the Palatinate

Emperor Leopold I of the Holy Roman Empire

Princess Eleonore Magdalene of Neuburg

Duke Louis Rudolph of Brunswick

Princess Christine Louise of Oettingen