Prince Fredrik of Finland: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH Prince Fredrik of Finland |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Prince of Finland |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |24 August 2008 (age 16) Helsinki, Finland |- |'''Name''' |Fredrik Hans Andreas Alnwick |- |'''House''' |Hesse |- |'''Father''' |Filip, King of Finland |- |'''Mother''' |Princess Stephanie of Saxe-Coburg an..." |
|||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|<center>[[Queen Stephanie of Finland]]</center> | |<center>[[Queen Stephanie of Finland]]</center> | ||
|<center>7th in the line of succession</center> | |<center>7th in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Elena, Crown Princess of Finland]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Hesse|Hessian]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Filip, King of Finland]]</center> | |||
|<center>5th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Elena, Crown Princess of Finland]]</center> | |<center>[[Elena, Crown Princess of Finland]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 3 July 2025
| HRH Prince Fredrik of Finland | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Prince of Finland |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 24 August 2008 (age 16)
Helsinki, Finland |
| Name | Fredrik Hans Andreas Alnwick |
| House | Hesse |
| Father | Filip, King of Finland |
| Mother | Princess Stephanie of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha |
| Religion | Lutheran |
Prince Fredrik of Finland (born 24 August 2008) is a member of the Finnish Royal Family as the son of Filip, King of Finland. He is also a member of the Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Ducal Family as the nephew of Hubertus, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.
Life
Fredrik was born the second child and only son of Filip, King of Finland and Princess Stephanie of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.
Residences
-
Royal Palace; Main Residence (March-May; September-November)
-
Konigstedt Manor; Winter Residence (December-February)
-
Kultaranta; Summer Residence (June-August)
Titles and Honours
- 2008-present Prince Fredrik of Finland
Ancestry
Lines of Succession
| Prince Fredrik of Finland
House of Hesse Born: 24 August 2008 | ||
|---|---|---|
