Duke Elias of Parma: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH The Duke of Parma |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Duke of Parma |- |'''Reign''' |7 January 1950 - 27 June 1959 |- |'''Coronation''' |17 June 1950 |- |'''Predecessor''' |Joseph |- |'''Successor''' |Robert II |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |23 July 1880 Lucca, Parma, Italy |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
[[Princess Giovanna of Parma|Princess Giovanna]]<br> | [[Princess Giovanna of Parma|Princess Giovanna]]<br> | ||
[[Princess Alicia of Parma|Princess Alicia]] | [[Princess Alicia of Parma|Princess Alicia]] | ||
[[Princess Maria Christina of Parma|Princess Maria Christina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
!Marriage | !Marriage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bourbon-Parma Elisabetta.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |[[Princess Elisabetta of Parma|Princess Elisabetta]] | ||
| | |17 March 1904 | ||
| | |13 June 1983 (aged 79) | ||
| | |Died unmarried and without issue | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:House_Bourbon-Parma.png|frameless|119x119px]] | |||
|[[Prince Carlo Luigi of Parma|Prince Carlo Luigi]] | |||
|22 September 1905 | |||
|26 September 1912 (aged 7) | |||
|Died in childhood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bourbon-Parma Maria Francesca.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Princess Maria Francesca of Parma|Princess Maria Francesca]] | |||
|5 September 1906 | |||
|20 February 1994 (aged 87) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bourbon-Parma_Robert_1909.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Duke Robert II of Parma|Robert II]] | |||
|7 August 1909 | |||
|25 November 1974 (aged 65) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:House_Bourbon-Parma.png|frameless|119x119px]] | |||
|[[Prince Francesco of Parma|Prince Francesco]] | |||
|14 June 1913 | |||
|29 May 1939 (aged 25 years) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bourbon-Parma Giovanna.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|[[Princess Giovanna of Parma|Princess Giovanna]] | |||
|8 July 1916 | |||
|1 November 1949 (aged 33 years) | |||
|Died unmarried and without issue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bourbon-Parma_Alicia.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |[[Princess Alicia of Parma|Princess Alicia]] | ||
| | |13 November 1917 | ||
| | |28 March 2017 (aged 99) | ||
| | |[[King Alphonse II of the Two Sicilies]] (m. 1936); had issue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bourbon-Parma Maria Christina.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |[[Princess Maria Christina of Parma|Princess Maria Christina]] | ||
| | |7 June 1925 | ||
| | |1 September 2009 (aged 84) | ||
| | |Died unmarried and without issue | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, 8 November 2025
| HRH The Duke of Parma | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Duke of Parma |
| Reign | 7 January 1950 - 27 June 1959 |
| Coronation | 17 June 1950 |
| Predecessor | Joseph |
| Successor | Robert II |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 23 July 1880
Lucca, Parma, Italy |
| Died | 27 June 1959 (aged 78)
Parma, Parma, Italy |
| Spouse | Archduchess Maria Anna of Austria
(m. 1903; w. 1940) |
| Issue | Princess Elisabetta
Prince Carlo Luigi |
| Name | Elias Robert Charles Maria |
| House | Bourbon-Parma |
| Father | Duke Robert I of Parma |
| Mother | Princess Maria Pia of the Two Sicilies |
| Religion | Roman Catholic |
General
Life[edit | edit source]
TBA
Marriage and Issue[edit | edit source]
TBA
| Photo | Name | Birth | Death | Marriage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princess Elisabetta | 17 March 1904 | 13 June 1983 (aged 79) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Prince Carlo Luigi | 22 September 1905 | 26 September 1912 (aged 7) | Died in childhood | |
| Princess Maria Francesca | 5 September 1906 | 20 February 1994 (aged 87) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Robert II | 7 August 1909 | 25 November 1974 (aged 65) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Prince Francesco | 14 June 1913 | 29 May 1939 (aged 25 years) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Princess Giovanna | 8 July 1916 | 1 November 1949 (aged 33 years) | Died unmarried and without issue | |
| Princess Alicia | 13 November 1917 | 28 March 2017 (aged 99) | King Alphonse II of the Two Sicilies (m. 1936); had issue | |
| Princess Maria Christina | 7 June 1925 | 1 September 2009 (aged 84) | Died unmarried and without issue |
Titles and Honours[edit | edit source]
- 1880-1950 Prince Elias of Parma
- 1950-1959 Elias, Duke of Parma
