Archduchess Zita of Austria: Difference between revisions

From redevance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |HI&RH Archduchess Zita of Austria |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Archduchess of Austria |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |11 September 2024 (age 0) Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary |- |'''Name''' |Zita Francesca Eleonore Anne |- |'''House''' |Habsburg |- |'''Father''' |Ferdinand, Crown Prince of Austr..."
 
Line 125: Line 125:
|<center>Followed by</center>
|<center>Followed by</center>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Princess Mafalda Cecilia of Preslav]]</center>
|<center>[[Archduchess Regina of Austria]]</center>
|<center>7th in the line of succession</center>
|<center>7th in the line of succession</center>
|<center>[[Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe]]</center>
|-
|<center>Preceded by</center>
|<center>Succession to the Romanian throne</center>
|<center>Followed by</center>
|-
|<center>[[Archduchess Regina of Austria]]</center>
|<center>in the line of succession</center>
|<center>[[Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe]]</center>
|<center>[[Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe]]</center>
|}
|}
[[Category:Austria-Hungary]]
[[Category:Austria-Hungary]]
[[Category:House Habsburg]]
[[Category:House Habsburg]]

Revision as of 17:25, 30 January 2025

HI&RH Archduchess Zita of Austria
Titles Archduchess of Austria
Biographical Information
Born 11 September 2024 (age 0)

Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary

Name Zita Francesca Eleonore Anne
House Habsburg
Father Ferdinand, Crown Prince of Austria
Mother Princess Mafalda Cecilia of Preslav
Religion Roman Catholic

Archduchess Zita of Austria (born 11 September 2024) is a member of the Austrian Imperial Family as the granddaughter of Charles II, Emperor of Austria.

Life

Zita was born the younger daughter of Ferdinand, Crown Prince of Austria and Princess Mafalda Cecilia of Preslav.

Residences

Titles and Honours

  • 2024-present Archduchess Zita of Austria

Ancestry

Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Ferdinand, Crown Prince of Austria Charles II, Emperor of Austria

Francesca von Thyssen-Bornemisza

Emperor Otto of Austria

Princess Regina of Saxe-Meiningen

Baron Hans Heinrich of Thyssen-Bornemisza

Fiona Campbell-Walter

Emperor Charles I of Austria

Princess Zita of Parma

Duke Georg III of Saxe-Meiningen

Countess Klara Marie of Schmising-Kerssenbrock

Baron Heinrich of Thyssen-Bornemisza

Margit de Kaszon

Keith Campbell-Walter

Frances Campbell

Princess Mafalda Cecilia of Preslav Kyril, Prince of Preslav

Princess Maria of Romania

Simeon II, Tsar of Bulgaria

Dona Margarita Gomez-Acebo y Cejuela

King Michael of Romania

Princess Anne of Parma

Tsar Boris III of Bulgaria

Princess Giovanna of Italy

Don Manuel Gomez-Acebo y Modet

Mercedes Cejuela y Fernandez

King Carol II of Romania

Princess Helen of Greece

Prince Rene of Parma

Princess Margaret of Denmark

Lines of Succession

Archduchess Zita of Austria

House of Habsburg

Born: 11 September 2024

Lines of Succession
Preceded by
Succession to the Austrian throne
Followed by
Ferdinand, Crown Prince of Austria
2nd in the line of succession
Queen Eleonore of Wurttemberg
Preceded by
Succession to the Bulgarian throne
Followed by
Archduchess Regina of Austria
7th in the line of succession
Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe
Preceded by
Succession to the Romanian throne
Followed by
Archduchess Regina of Austria
in the line of succession
Olimpia, Hereditary Princess of Lippe