Prince Michael of Romania: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right" size="500px" |+ ! colspan="2" |HRH Prince Michael of Romania |- | colspan="2" |center|frameless |- |'''Titles''' |Prince of Romania Grand Duke of Russia |- ! colspan="2" |Biographical Information |- |'''Born''' |14 June 2011 Saint Petersburg, Russia |- |'''Name''' |Michael Nikolaevich |- |'''House''' |Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen |- |'''Father''' |Grand Duke Nicholas Mikhail..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|<center>[[Anne, Crown Princess of Romania]]</center> | |<center>[[Anne, Crown Princess of Romania]]</center> | ||
|<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | |<center>2nd in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Prince Ferdinand of Romania]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Russia|Russian]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Prince Nicholas of Romania]]</center> | |||
|<center>5th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Prince Ferdinand of Romania]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Portugal|Portuguese]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Michael, Prince Consort of Romania]]</center> | |||
|<center>6th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Prince Ferdinand of Romania]]</center> | |<center>[[Prince Ferdinand of Romania]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 16 May 2025
| HRH Prince Michael of Romania | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Prince of Romania
Grand Duke of Russia |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 14 June 2011
Saint Petersburg, Russia |
| Name | Michael Nikolaevich |
| House | Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen |
| Father | Grand Duke Nicholas Mikhailovich of Russia |
| Mother | Anne, Crown Princess of Romania |
| Religion | Eastern Orthodox |
General
Life
TBA
Marriage and Issue
TBA
Residences
TBA
Titles and Honours
- 2011-2017 Grand Duke Michael Nikolaevich of Russia
- 2017-present Prince Michael of Romania
Ancestry
Lines of Succession
| Prince Michael of Romania
House of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen Born: 14 June 2011 | ||
|---|---|---|
