Catharina Amalia, Princess of Orange: Difference between revisions
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|<center>[[Casimir, King of the Netherlands]]</center> | |<center>[[Casimir, King of the Netherlands]]</center> | ||
|<center>1st in the line of succession</center> | |<center>1st in the line of succession</center> | ||
|<center>[[Princess Alexia of the Netherlands]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Preceded by</center> | |||
|<center>Succession to the [[Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] throne</center> | |||
|<center>Followed by</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Casimir, King of the Netherlands]]</center> | |||
|<center>5th in the line of succession</center> | |||
|<center>[[Princess Alexia of the Netherlands]]</center> | |<center>[[Princess Alexia of the Netherlands]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 4 August 2025
| HRH The Princess of Orange | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Titles | Princess of Orange |
| Biographical Information | |
| Born | 7 December 2013 (age 11)
Baarn, the Netherlands |
| Name | Catharina Amalia Beatrice Helena Ingrid |
| House | Orange-Nassau |
| Father | Casimir, King of the Netherlands |
| Mother | Princess Olga of Mecklenburg |
| Religion | Calvinist |
Catharina Amalia, Princess of Orange (born 7 December 2013) is a member of the Dutch Royal Family as the eldest child and heir of Casimir, King of the Netherlands. She is also a member of the Mecklenburg Grand Ducal Family as the niece of James, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg,
Life
Catharina Amalia is the eldest child of Casimir, King of the Netherlands and Princess Olga of Mecklenburg.
Residences
-
Royal Palace of Amsterdam; Official Residence -
Huis ten Bosch; Main Residence (March-May; September-November) -
Soestdijk Palace; Winter Residence (December-February) -
Het Loo Palace; Summer Residence (June-August)
Titles and Honours
- 2013-present Catharina Amalia, Princess of Orange
Ancestry
Lines of Succession
| Catharina Amalia, Princess of Orange
House of Orange-Nassau Born: 7 December 2013 | ||
|---|---|---|
