Current Heirs of Heirs: Difference between revisions
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norway]] | |[[Norway]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Glucksburg_Sverre_Magnus.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Prince Sverre Magnus of Norway]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ingrid Alexandra, Crown Princess of Norway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portugal]] | |[[Portugal]] | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luxembourg]] | |[[Luxembourg]] | ||
| | |[[File:Nassau_Charles_2020.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Prince Charles of Luxembourg]] | ||
| | |[[Guillaume, Hereditary Grand Duke of Luxembourg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mecklenburg]] | |[[Mecklenburg]] | ||
|[[File:Mecklenburg_Edward.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Prince Oscar of Mecklenburg]] | |||
|[[Edward, Hereditary Grand Duke of Mecklenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oldenburg]] | |||
|[[File:Oldenburg_Nikolaus.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Prince Nikolaus of Oldenburg]] | |||
|[[Alexander, Hereditary Grand Duke of Oldenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] | |||
|[[File:Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach_Elisabeth_1945.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Princess Elisabeth of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach|Elisabeth, Princess of Schwarzburg]] | |||
|[[Leonie, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuscany]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Maximilian.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Archduke Maximilian of Tuscany]] | |||
|[[Leopold, Hereditary Grand Duke of Tuscany]] | |||
|} | |||
== Duchies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Country | |||
!Photo | |||
!Heir of Heir | |||
!Heir | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anhalt]] | |||
|[[File:Ascania_Maxime.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Prince Maxime of Anhalt]] | |||
|[[Katharina, Hereditary Duchess of Anhalt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modena]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Maximilian_2019.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Archduke Maximilian of Modena]] | |||
|[[Amedeo, Hereditary Duke of Modena]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genoa]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Parma]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saxe- | |[[Saxe-Coburg and Gotha]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Saxe-Meiningen]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Schleswig-Holstein]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:08, 12 October 2025
Empires[edit | edit source]
Kingdoms[edit | edit source]
Grand Duchies[edit | edit source]
Duchies[edit | edit source]
Principalities[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Heir of Heir | Heir |
|---|---|---|---|






















