Current Heirs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norway]] | |[[Norway]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Glucksburg_Ingrid_Alexandra.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ingrid Alexandra, Crown Princess of Norway]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Haakon VIII, King of Norway|Haakon VIII]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portugal]] | |[[Portugal]] | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wurttemberg]] | |[[Wurttemberg]] | ||
| | |[[File:Wurttemberg_Otto.png|center|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Otto, Crown Prince of Wurttemberg]] | ||
| | |[[Wilhelm III, King of Wurttemberg|Wilhelm III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yugoslavia]] | |[[Yugoslavia]] | ||
| | |[[File:Karadordevic Peter 1980.jpg|center|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Peter, Crown Prince of Yugoslavia]] | ||
| | |[[Alexander II, King of Yugoslavia|Alexander II]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
!Monarch | !Monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Baden]] | ||
| | |[[File:Zahringen_Leopold.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Leopold, Hereditary Grand Duke of Baden]] | ||
| | |[[Bernhard, Grand Duke of Baden|Bernhard]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hesse]] | |||
|[[File:Hesse_Moritz_2007.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Moritz, Hereditary Grand Duke of Hesse]] | |||
|[[Donatus, Grand Duke of Hesse|Donatus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luxembourg]] | |||
|[[File:Nassau_Guillaume.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Guillaume, Hereditary Grand Duke of Luxembourg]] | |||
|[[Henri, Grand Duke of Luxembourg|Henri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mecklenburg]] | |||
|[[File:Mecklenburg_Oscar.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Edward, Hereditary Grand Duke of Mecklenburg]] | |||
|[[James, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg|James]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oldenburg]] | |||
|[[File:Oldenburg_Alexander.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Alexander, Hereditary Grand Duke of Oldenburg]] | |||
|[[Christian, Grand Duke of Oldenburg|Christian]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] | |||
|[[File:Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach_Leonie.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Leonie, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] | |||
|[[Michael, Grand Duke of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach|Michael]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuscany]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Leopold_2001.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Leopold, Hereditary Grand Duke of Tuscany]] | |||
|[[Sigismund, Grand Duke of Tuscany|Sigismund]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 206: | ||
!Monarch | !Monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anhalt]] | |||
|[[File:Ascania_Katharina.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Katharina, Hereditary Duchess of Anhalt]] | |||
|[[Eduard II, Duke of Anhalt|Eduard II]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modena]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Amedeo.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Amedeo, Hereditary Duke of Modena]] | |||
|[[Lorenz, Duke of Modena|Lorenz]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genoa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parma]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Coburg and Gotha]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Meiningen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Schleswig-Holstein]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:07, 12 October 2025
Empires[edit | edit source]
Kingdoms[edit | edit source]
Grand Duchies[edit | edit source]
Duchies[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Heir | Monarch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anhalt | Katharina, Hereditary Duchess of Anhalt | Eduard II | |
| Modena | Amedeo, Hereditary Duke of Modena | Lorenz | |
| Genoa | |||
| Parma | |||
| Saxe-Coburg and Gotha | |||
| Saxe-Meiningen | |||
| Schleswig-Holstein |
Principalities[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Heir | Monarch |
|---|---|---|---|






















