Current Heirs: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norway]] | |[[Norway]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Glucksburg_Ingrid_Alexandra.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ingrid Alexandra, Crown Princess of Norway]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Haakon VIII, King of Norway|Haakon VIII]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portugal]] | |[[Portugal]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
!Monarch | !Monarch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anhalt]] | |||
|[[File:Ascania_Katharina.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Katharina, Hereditary Duchess of Anhalt]] | |||
|[[Eduard II, Duke of Anhalt|Eduard II]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modena]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Amedeo.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Amedeo, Hereditary Duke of Modena]] | |||
|[[Lorenz, Duke of Modena|Lorenz]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genoa]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parma]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Coburg and Gotha]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Meiningen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schleswig-Holstein]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:07, 12 October 2025
Empires[edit | edit source]
Kingdoms[edit | edit source]
Grand Duchies[edit | edit source]
Duchies[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Heir | Monarch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anhalt | Katharina, Hereditary Duchess of Anhalt | Eduard II | |
| Modena | Amedeo, Hereditary Duke of Modena | Lorenz | |
| Genoa | |||
| Parma | |||
| Saxe-Coburg and Gotha | |||
| Saxe-Meiningen | |||
| Schleswig-Holstein |
Principalities[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Heir | Monarch |
|---|---|---|---|






















