Current Consorts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norway]] | |[[Norway]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hohenzollern_Cecilie-Cornelie.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
|[[Princess | |[[Queen Cecilie Cornelie of Norway|Princess Cecilie Cornelie of Prussia]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Haakon VIII, King of Norway|Haakon VIII]] | ||
| | |16 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portugal]] | |[[Portugal]] | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yugoslavia]] | |[[Yugoslavia]] | ||
| | |[[File:Orleans-Braganza_Maria_da_Gloria.jpg|center|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Princess Maria da Gloria of Brazil]] | ||
| | |[[Alexander II, King of Yugoslavia|Alexander II]] | ||
| | |3 November 1970 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
!Since | !Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Baden]] | ||
| | |[[File:Wittelsbach_Elisabeth_1973.png|frameless|225x225px]] | ||
| | |[[Princess Elisabeth of Bavaria (b. 1973)|Princess Elisabeth of Bavaria]] | ||
| | |[[Bernhard, Grand Duke of Baden|Bernhard]] | ||
| | |29 December 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hesse]] | |||
|[[File:Faber-Castell_Floria.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Countess Floria of Faber-Castell]] | |||
|[[Donatus, Grand Duke of Hesse|Donatus]] | |||
|23 May 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luxembourg]] | |||
|[[File:Bourbon_Maria_Teresa_1957.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Maria Teresa, Grand Duchess of Luxembourg|Infanta Maria Teresa of Spain]] | |||
|[[Henri, Grand Duke of Luxembourg|Henri]] | |||
|7 October 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mecklenburg]] | |||
|[[File:Lerchenfeld_Marie_Mathilde.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Marie Mathilde, Grand Duchess of Mecklenburg|Marie Mathilde von Lerchenfeld]] | |||
|[[James, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg|James]] | |||
|18 July 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oldenburg]] | |||
|[[File:Rantzau_Caroline.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Caroline, Grand Duchess of Oldenburg|Countess Caroline of Rantzau]] | |||
|[[Christian, Grand Duke of Oldenburg|Christian]] | |||
|20 September 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach]] | |||
|[[File:Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen_Sophie.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Sophie, Grand Duchess of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach|Princess Sophie of Romania]] | |||
|[[Michael, Grand Duke of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach|Michael]] | |||
|14 October 1988 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuscany]] | |||
|[[File:Bourbon-Two_Sicilies_Victoria.png|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Princess Victoria of the Two Sicilies]] | |||
|[[Sigismund, Grand Duke of Tuscany|Sigismund]] | |||
|11 September 1999 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 245: | ||
!Since | !Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anhalt]] | |||
|[[File:Habsburg_Gabriela.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Gabriela, Duchess of Anhalt|Archduchess Gabriela of Austria]] | |||
|[[Eduard II, Duke of Anhalt|Eduard II]] | |||
|9 October 1963 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modena]] | |||
|[[File:Saxe-Coburg_and_Gotha_Astrid.jpg|frameless|225x225px]] | |||
|[[Princess Astrid of Belgium]] | |||
|[[Lorenz, Duke of Modena|Lorenz]] | |||
|7 February 1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genoa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parma]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Coburg and Gotha]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saxe-Meiningen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schleswig-Holstein]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 12 October 2025
Empires[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Consort | Monarch | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria-Hungary | Francesca von Thyssen-Bornemisza | Charles II | 4 July 2011 | |
| Brazil | Princess Maria Beatrice of Italy | Pedro V | 27 December 2007 | |
| Germany | Princess Katherine of York | Georg Friedrich | 27 August 2011 | |
| Russia | Prince Franz Wilhelm of Prussia | Maria II | 21 April 1992 |
Kingdoms[edit | edit source]
Grand Duchies[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Consort | Monarch | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baden | Princess Elisabeth of Bavaria | Bernhard | 29 December 2022 | |
| Hesse | Countess Floria of Faber-Castell | Donatus | 23 May 2013 | |
| Luxembourg | Infanta Maria Teresa of Spain | Henri | 7 October 2000 | |
| Mecklenburg | Marie Mathilde von Lerchenfeld | James | 18 July 2024 | |
| Oldenburg | Countess Caroline of Rantzau | Christian | 20 September 2014 | |
| Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach | Princess Sophie of Romania | Michael | 14 October 1988 | |
| Tuscany | Princess Victoria of the Two Sicilies | Sigismund | 11 September 1999 |
Duchies[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Consort | Monarch | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anhalt | Archduchess Gabriela of Austria | Eduard II | 9 October 1963 | |
| Modena | Princess Astrid of Belgium | Lorenz | 7 February 1996 | |
| Genoa | ||||
| Parma | ||||
| Saxe-Coburg and Gotha | ||||
| Saxe-Meiningen | ||||
| Schleswig-Holstein |
Principalities[edit | edit source]
| Country | Photo | Consort | Monarch | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|



















